Area of productionBidderVolume tonnagePrice per tonn in euros
1: Swedish border to JærenEIDE FJORDBRUK AS10013,941
MARINE HARVEST NORWAY AS49313,941
7: Nord-Trøndelag with BindalEMILSEN FISK AS40023,868
NORSK HAVBRUKSSENTER OPPDRETT AS26523,868
MIDT NORSK HAVBRUK AS60022,292
MIDT NORSK HAVBRUK AS18022,079
SALMAR FARMING AS18322,292
SALMAR FARMING AS26022,079
8: Helgeland to BodøLOVUNDLAKS AS1,85026,623
EDELFARM AS60422,219
9: Vestfjorden and VesterålenBALLANGEN SJØFARM AS20024,510
BALLANGEN SJØFARM AS5024,096
CERMAQ NORWAY AS2,00024,510
CERMAQ NORWAY AS3024,096
EIDSFJORD SJØFARM AS20024,510
LOFOTEN SJØPRODUKTER AS5324,510
LOFOTEN SJØPRODUKTER AS2024,096
LOFOTEN SJØPRODUKTER AS3224,510
10: Andøya to SenjaEIDSFJORD SJØFARM AS51717,326
EIDSFJORD SJØFARM AS40017,621
MARINE HARVEST NORWAY AS80617,326
MARINE HARVEST NORWAY AS17017,621
MARINE HARVEST NORWAY AS1217,326
SALMAR FARMING AS33317,326
STINGRAY MARINE SOLUTIONS AS2517,326
11: Kvaløya to LoppaEIDSFJORD SJØFARM AS35717,303
MARINE HARVEST NORWAY AS56617,303
MARINE HARVEST NORWAY AS417,090
NRS FINNMARK AS30017,303
SALMAR FARMING AS33317,303
SALMAR FARMING AS1017,090
12: West FinnmarkCERMAQ NORWAY AS1,20017,621
MARINE HARVEST NORWAY AS83217,621
MARINE HARVEST NORWAY AS3017,515
MARINE HARVEST NORWAY AS1717,303
NRS FINNMARK AS40017,621
NRS FINNMARK AS10017,515
SALMAR FARMING AS33317,621
SALMAR FARMING AS4717,303
13: East FinnmarkSALMAR FARMING AS31616,771
SALMAR FARMING AS31715,816